?

Log in

 
 
31 December 2010 @ 12:00 pm
Friends Only.  
Comment to be added. Preferably if we have something in common. That's always nice. :)

 
 
 
Another Girl, Another Planet..mental_mascara on October 15th, 2005 01:38 am (UTC)
OH MUH GAWSH! I LOVE THAT!!!!!
Mr. Blonde: Remembersara_problem on October 15th, 2005 01:43 am (UTC)
Thanks! It's one of my favourite Beatles pics. :)
Another Girl, Another Planet..mental_mascara on October 15th, 2005 04:37 pm (UTC)
Your welcome!
I love the Beatles.
It's defenately an awsome pic.
I like the one when they're on Abbey Road.
http://www.btinternet.com/~digital.wallpapers/beatles_abbey_road.jpg
Awww, I love them. My dad used to play them
for me when I was really little. I liked that one
song "Happy ever after in the market place, Molly is the singer in a band. And Molly says this as she takes him by the hand.
Ob-la-di Ob-la-da life goes on bra
Lala how the life goes on
Ob-la-di Ob-la-da life goes on bra"

That was like my favorite song because my dad had this cd where they said something about "The United Jumbo Band" and I thought it was funny. hahaha

I ramble too much.
Mr. Blondesara_problem on October 16th, 2005 12:33 am (UTC)
I love that pic too. That song is called 'Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da', and it's an awesome song!

I don't know what my favourite song by The Beatles is. They're all too good! But one of my top favourites in 'While My Guitar Gently Weeps'. The guitar in the background is awesome.
satanschild9 on October 24th, 2005 02:18 pm (UTC)
Woot! Awesome...
Mr. Blonde: Johnnysara_problem on October 25th, 2005 05:49 am (UTC)
Thanks! I agree! ;)
A bit of a gigglepuss: Paul manwhore squeevoodoochild9 on February 6th, 2006 04:37 pm (UTC)
Add me, PLEASE?
Mr. Blondesara_problem on February 7th, 2006 05:38 am (UTC)
Done!

And I love your icon. :D
eleanorsdream on April 16th, 2006 12:45 am (UTC)
Hello. Hello. I love that pic. hee hee. I'm gonna add you, okay? because all beatle people should unite! *grins wickedly*) ^^
btw, are john and paul your favs?
Mr. Blondesara_problem on April 16th, 2006 12:54 am (UTC)
Hey! Yes, us beatle people should unite. :D I'll add you back.

It's hard to pick a fav...well, actually, Paul's my fav, but I love them all. And I just love that pic of John and Paul. :)
ringodream on April 30th, 2007 02:19 pm (UTC)
RINGOfSTARRs
GREAT GIFT FOR BEATLE PEOPLE! WELCOME http://ringofstars.ru/
BEST WISHES. YOUR VICTOR.
plainman on May 1st, 2007 11:56 am (UTC)
Hey there, can I be added?
Mr. Blondesara_problem on May 2nd, 2007 06:41 am (UTC)
Sure can. :)
saint simon.: taylor sexy backvoid_stuff on July 10th, 2007 01:15 pm (UTC)
Howdy doo!

Frieeeend? :D
Mr. Blondesara_problem on July 11th, 2007 05:48 am (UTC)
Certainly! :D
TanyaElizabeth: chaser hugswhispered_envy on July 13th, 2007 01:15 pm (UTC)
Heya!!

Lets be LJ friends??

xxx Tanya :D
Mr. Blondesara_problem on July 13th, 2007 11:12 pm (UTC)
Yeah sure!

:D
Fiendish Blonde: Dark Knight: Joker Close-upfiendish_blonde on September 23rd, 2008 09:35 pm (UTC)
Hey, it's theperoxide_emo! Could you add my new journal please? :D
Mr. Blonde: Scrubs || Batman and Robinsara_problem on September 24th, 2008 12:45 pm (UTC)
Sure can! Nice name, by the way. :)
hollymetal on November 17th, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
Hey, i'm hollylovesjohnny2 on the AJ/Steve-O boards. :)
Auroraduttyduttylove on September 27th, 2009 08:22 pm (UTC)
hey! it's rora (overplaydkisses). add me!